Skip to main content
Alert Icon
Court Closed Labor Day Read more...; Road Closures Read more...

Turning around lives one child at a time.

Public Notice: 08-31-2026 - 09-07-2026 DN2012000850 (PDF, 55.7k)

To: Xavier Hasley LKA 1102 Palmetto Ave. Akron, Ohio 44306: You are hereby notified that a Complaint or Motion containing a request for Legal Custody as been filed in the Summit County Juvenile Curt regarding the minor child, Ezra Hasley, date of birth 2/26/2020, in case number: DN2012000850. Mother of said child is Devan Taylor. A hearing on this Complaint or Motion is scheduled for the 26th day of October, 2026 @ 11:00am before the Honorable Magistrate Katherine Q. Calla of the Summit County Court of Common Pleas, Juvenile Division, located at 650 Dan St. Akron, Ohio 44310. You are hereby ordered to appear before the said Court on the date at the time listed to show cause why this request for Legal Custody should not be granted by the Court.


View DN2012000850 (PDF, 55.7k) >

Go to top of page

Accessing our website tells us you agree to our use of cookies. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time.
Privacy Policy